An independent directory of US medical spas

Medical spas in California

2,254 clinics in 126 places. Pick a city to compare clinics.

2,254clinics listed
126cities we cover
1,149offer financingCherry, CareCredit, PatientFi

No California clinic is graded yet.

Browse by city

Cities in California

More cities we cover

From our listings

Where the California clinics are

At a glance

California in numbers

  • 4.8

    average Google rating

    Across 2,162 rated clinics. Google’s reviewers, not our grade. Google data, collected 2025.

  • 238,514

    Google reviews in all

    Added up over the clinics listed. Google data, collected 2025.

  • 56%

    list Saturday or Sunday hours

    Of the 2,122 clinics with weekly hours on Google. Google data, collected 2025.

  • 31%

    show online booking

    Of the 2,094 clinic websites we read.

  • 55%

    mention financing

    Of the 2,094 clinic websites we read.

  • 26%

    say a consultation is free

    Of the 2,094 clinic websites we read.

None of these is a grade. Ratings and reviews are Google’s reviewers; the website shares are of the clinic websites we read.

From our research

What California clinics offer

2,094clinic websites readof 2,254 clinics listed
89%list Facials & Skinthe most common

A clinic can list several. Shares are of the 2,094 websites we read, read 24 Oct 2026. A clinic with no read is left out, not counted as offering nothing.

From our research

Paying for treatment in California

55%

of California clinic websites mention financing (1,149 of 2,094 read).

Paying for med spa treatments

Lenders clinics name most often

Named on the clinic's own website. A mention is not an approval, and terms are the lender's.

From our research

What California clinic websites state

The middle half of the prices posted on clinic websites, one figure per website. Not an average of what people paid, and the sample is {prices[0].area}.

  • Botox

    $12.00 to $15.75
    per unit, 27 websites
    Middle
    $13
    Lowest to highest
    $9 to $25
    Cost guide
  • Lip filler

    $612.50 to $900.00
    per syringe, 14 websites
    Middle
    $774.25
    Lowest to highest
    $565 to $1,050
    Cost guide
  • Sculptra

    $825.00 to $987.50
    per vial, 6 websites
    Middle
    $925
    Lowest to highest
    $799 to $1,025
    Cost guide
  • Kybella

    $600 to $650
    per vial, 5 websites
    Middle
    $600
    Lowest to highest
    $395 to $750
    Cost guide
  • Microneedling

    $400 to $600
    per session, 9 websites
    Middle
    $545
    Lowest to highest
    $120 to $875
    Cost guide
  • Laser hair removal, large area

    $300 to $625
    per session, 7 websites
    Middle
    $499
    Lowest to highest
    $225 to $1,125
    Cost guide
  • Laser tattoo removal

    $118.50 to $375.00
    per session, size not stated, 5 websites
    Middle
    $250
    Lowest to highest
    $100 to $450
    Cost guide
  • CoolSculpting

    $800.00 to $1,062.50
    per cycle or area, 8 websites
    Middle
    $875
    Lowest to highest
    $750 to $1,999
    Cost guide

Source: California clinic websites, prices on their own pages. Read 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

California questions

How many medical spas are listed in California?

2,254 clinics in 126 cities. The most are in Beverly Hills with 101, San Diego with 101, Los Angeles with 89.

Are California clinics graded?

No. No California clinic is graded yet. The method for grades is published on the How we grade page before any grade is.

Do California med spas offer financing?

Many mention it. 1,149 of the 2,094 clinic websites we read mention financing, most often Cherry, CareCredit, PatientFi. Terms are set by the lender, so ask the clinic.

What do California med spas offer?

The services listed most often on clinic websites are Facials & Skin, Botox & Fillers, Hair, removal and restoration. Shares are of the 2,094 clinic websites we read.

What do clinics in California charge for Botox?

Clinic websites state $12.00 to $15.75 per unit (the middle half of figures on 27 websites, mostly the Phoenix area, read October 2026). It is what clinics post, not an average of what people paid.